Out of stock
Neem Oil’s high concentration of saturated fatty acids causes it to solidify at room temperature. This actually helps to extend the shelf life of the product. To melt, simply warm the bottle in your pocket or in a mug with warm water to return it to a liquid state.
Condition: Skin in need of natural relief from irritation and other skin issues.
Solution: 100% Pure Neem Oil is cold-pressed and solvent-free from wildcrafted Neem seeds. It's mild, nourishing and naturally rich in fatty acids, and has similar properties to that of tea tree.
Ingredient: Azadirachta Indica (Neem) Seed Oil.
Add two or three drops of 100% Pure Neem Oil to your favorite lotion, shampoo or conditioner, or apply a few drops directly to the skin.